mainNav
nav
Holiday Home Page | December 1st Kick-off Event | Merchant Activities and Gift Giveaways
District-wide Decorating Contest | Charity Trees | Merchants Hosting Artwork | Student Art Contest

Merchants Hosting Artwork
Congratulations to everyone that participated in the artwork contest for all their hard work and creativity!  Artwork will be displayed throughout the month of December in these merchant stores: 

Artisan Masterpiece
19 E. Main St.

818-0774
  • Mimi Arlt – 3rd grade
  • Stasia Mallin – 4th grade
  • Skyler Stanifer – 3rd grade
  • Stephanie Zang – 4th grade
Artichoke Designs &
Artichoke Designs Studio

10 S. Range Line Rd.
or 240 Main Street West
587-7411
  • Kate Bruns – 4th grade
  • Cal Deen – 5th grade
  • Chendi Liu – Kindergarten
  • Susana Peredo-Muniz – 4th grade
  • Addison Roberts- 7th grade
Arts & Design District Office
111 W. Main Street, Suite 140
571-2787
  • Paige Fehn – 3rd grade
  • Ann Kang – 1st grade
  • Colin Kolbus – 4th grade
  • MacKenzie Litel – 7th grade
  • Elizabeth M. Murray – 5th grade
  • Mary Charlotte Osborne – 2nd grade
  • Becky Shaffer – 6th grade
  • Jillyn Worthen - Kindergarten
  • Caroline Zhang – 8th grade
Blue Egg Gallery
430 N. Range Line Rd.
536-4696
  • Gabrielle Brandt – 3rd grade
  • Guhan Iyer – 2nd grade
  • Christopher Seals – 3rd grade
  • Megan Weddle – Kindergarten
Bub’s Burgers and Ice Cream
210 W. Main Street
706-2827
  • David Goldberg – 5th grade
  • Lauren Hull – 5th grade
  • McKenzie McCullough – 3rd grade
  • Noelle Moorehead – 2nd grade
  • Amanda Schafer – 2nd grade
  • Amin Sennour – 2nd grade
Carmel Music Center
22 W. Main St.
846-7768
  • Maria Frenzel – 5th grade
  • Katie Gauker – 2nd grade
  • Ally Hull – 2nd grade
  • Elizabeth Schumacher – 3rd grade
  • Noah Steiner – Kindergarten
Christian Science Reading Room
21 W. Main Street
848-6076
  • Jennifer Booher – 4th grade
  • Breanna Hartung – 1st grade
  • Katherine O’Dell – 3rd grade
  • McKenna Straton – 4th grade
  • Christian Watson – 3rd grade
CK Designs Hair Salon
5 W. Main St.
569-9450
  • Sean Gumbert – 1st grade
  • Madisyn Molloy – 3rd grade
  • Katie Zhang – 4th grade
Deborah DeFazio Lyons Portrait Studio
43 W. Main St.
509-1516
  • Dane Wheeler – Kindergarten
  • Karah Giesecke – 2nd grade
  • Joshua Watson – 2nd grade
First Ave. Cookie Co.
79 1st Ave. S.W.
848-2253
  • Ella Brunner – 4th grade
  • Claire Bruns – 1st grade
  • Sarah Bruns – 6th grade
  • Ethan Counen – 2nd grade
  • Spencer Giles – 2nd grade
  • Katie McGinnis – 5th grade
  • Dorothy Nguyen – 2nd grade
  • Beau Plumlee – 3rd grade
  • Raigan Stanifer – 3rd grade
  • Sarah Tinaphong – 4th grade
  • Ben Uhrig – 3rd grade
  • Michael Uhrig – Kindergarten
  • Kate Vonderohe – 3rd grade
  • Kelsey Vonderohe – 5th grade
  • Alina Yu – 2nd grade
Grosser & Co. Master Jewelers Inc.
2 W. Main St.
663-7000
  • Kate Deen – 2nd grade
  • Andrew Harvey – 1st grade
  • Sharif Johnson – 1st grade
  • Lily Plumlee – 2nd grade
  • Shelby Shaffer – Kindergarten
Joe’s Butcher Shop & Fish Market
111 W. Main St, Suite 110
846-8877
  • Katie Arland – 7th grade
  • Kaley Frenzel – 1st grade
  • Kelleen Haddad –5th grade
  • Nicole Heffern – 6th grade
  • Emma Johnson – 5th grade
Lucky Lou
111 W. Main St., Suite 130
581-4100
  • Lydia Copeland – 1st grade
  • Jack Haddad – 2nd grade
  • Tessa Imperial – 1st grade
  • Krissy Lawrence – 2nd grade
  • Max Moroknek – 2nd grade
  • Tate Wheeler – Kindergarten
Muldoon’s
111 W. Main St., Suite 100
571-1116
  • Lawrence Johnson – 6th grade
  • Vibhu Iyer – Kindergarten
  • Ann Kang – 1st grade
Museum of Miniature Houses
111 E. Main St.
575-9466
  • Gracie Hamilton – 2nd grade
  • Quinton Litel – 5th grade
PillowTalk
23 E. Main St., Suite 100
574-8990
  • Maddie Brunner – 6th grade
  • Veronica Trump – 7th grade
  • Maggie Zhang – 8th grade
Teresa Chapman State Farm
14 W. Main St.
844-1270
  • Leila Sennour – Kindergarten
  • Miranda Frausto Brunner – 3rd grade
  • Kennice Wroblewski – 5th grade
The Great Frame Up
21 1st St. S.W.
843-2030
  • Anna Collins – 1st grade
  • Tori Lents – 3rd grade
  • Stephanie Zang – 4th grade
Wyant Photography
240 E. Main St.
663-4798
  • Natalie Ho – 2nd grade
  • Kathleen Ho – 3rd grade
  • Patrick Simpson – 2nd grade
Click here or on the button to the left to view the results of last year's Student Holiday Art Contest!

Click here to return to the 2007 Holiday in the District information page.




Click here!

Click here for the “Holiday in the Arts District” Map


back to top


Website design by
Wilkinson Brothers, Inc

home | who we are | directory | news | events | getting here | contact us
galleries & studios | classes | public art/sculptures | new area development
visitor resources | press/media | sitemap | join the mailing list

©2013 City of Carmel. Website Disclaimer